98, Mount Pleasant, NG12 5EH
98 Mount Pleasant is a 79 m² detached home in Keyworth. It sold for £287,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £287,000 4.9% 1.9% Apr 2015 £200,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 98, Mount Pleasant.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,632 per square metre (£337 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,606 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £287,000 £3,633 £284,860 £3,606 Apr 2015 £200,000 £2,532 £294,539 £3,728 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,860. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keyworth are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,840 per square metre (£279 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 98 Mount Pleasant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 98 Mount Pleasant.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.