41, Russell Street, NG10 4LU
41 Russell Street is a 46 m² terraced home in Long Eaton. It sold for £140,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £140,000 7.3% 3.8% Apr 2016 £88,500 0.2% -1.9% Sep 2005 £86,500 38.5% 36.3% Jun 2002 £30,000 na na - Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,043 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,814 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £140,000 £3,043 £129,426 £2,814 Apr 2016 £88,500 £1,924 £134,722 £2,929 Sep 2005 £86,500 £1,880 £162,446 £3,531 Jun 2002 £30,000 £652 £96,577 £2,100 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £129,426. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,910 per square metre (£188 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £134,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Russell Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Russell Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.