Property data
Sale history
£170,000 on Nov 2022 (est. today's value: £160,139)
Floor plan
Floorplan 73
View floorplan
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,098 per sqm (£195 per sqft) in Nov 2022. For context, homes in Mildenhall are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,410 per square metre (£215 and £316 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mildenhall IP28-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £188,000 and £276,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Mildenhall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 73 Selwyn Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 73 Selwyn Close.

Photos for 73 Selwyn Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.