Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£540,000 Oct 2022 7.0% 4.0% £544,314
£320,000 Feb 2015 3.3% 1.2% £481,923
£274,995 Jun 2010 0.6% -2.2% £486,678
£270,000 Jul 2007 8.3% 5.9% £490,330
£215,000 Sep 2004 na na £438,507
Internal area
158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,417 per sqm (£317 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Runwell are now selling for between £3,830 and £5,110 per square metre (£355 and £474 per square foot) . See the analysis of Runwell SS11-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £605,000 and £807,000 (158 m² × typical £/sqm in Runwell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 23a Swan Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2008) of 23a Swan Lane.

Photos for 23a Swan Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments: