23, Field Lane, TW11 9AW
23 Field Lane is a 74 m² terraced home in Teddington. It sold for £800,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£800,000 on Aug 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Field Lane.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,810 per square metre (£1,004 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,042 per square metre (£1,026 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £800,000 £10,811 £817,108 £11,042 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £817,108. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Teddington are now selling for between £6,840 and £10,060 per square metre (£635 and £934 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £506,000 and £744,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Field Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Field Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2022 22/2641/HOT
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 23 Field Lane Teddington
- Description:
- Rear single storey ground floor extension.
- Planning ref:
- October 2022 22/2642/PS192
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 23 Field Lane Teddington
- Description:
- L-shape rear dormer roof extensions. Rooflights to front elevation. Change to first floor window to rear elevation
- Summary:
- 15 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.