30, Butlerwood Close, NG17 9GR
30 Butlerwood Close is a 91 m² terraced home in Kirkby In Ashfield. It sold for £168,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £168,000 1.6% -1.0% Apr 2007 £132,000 0.5% -2.0% Apr 2005 £130,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Butlerwood Close.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,846 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,028 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £168,000 £1,846 £184,529 £2,028 Apr 2007 £132,000 £1,451 £236,362 £2,597 Apr 2005 £130,750 £1,437 £213,149 £2,342 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,529. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby In Ashfield are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,770 per square metre (£167 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Butlerwood Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 30 Butlerwood Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: