Property data
Sale history
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£244,000 * Jun 2022 Freehold 6.8% 4.4% £256,289
£57,000 Apr 2000 Leasehold 7.2% 5.4% £212,894
£43,500 Jun 1996 Leasehold na na £210,932

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,939 per sqm (£273 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Wilnecote are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,310 per square metre (£224 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wilnecote B77-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £201,000 and £275,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Wilnecote). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Other
Council tax band
B
Plot size
198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Goldcrest. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/04/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Goldcrest.

Photos for 8 Goldcrest
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.