8, Manor Close, TA7 8JT
8 Manor Close is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Woolavington. It sold for £357,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £357,000 24.2% 14.5% Apr 2021 £260,000 0.4% -1.5% Jan 2016 £255,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Manor Close.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,245 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,207 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £357,000 £3,245 £352,783 £3,207 Apr 2021 £260,000 £2,364 £304,011 £2,764 Jan 2016 £255,000 £2,318 £370,726 £3,370 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,783. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woolavington are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,520 per square metre (£248 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £387,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 362 square metres (3,897 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Manor Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Manor Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 22 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 05 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E