210, Newfoundland Way, BS20 7PT
210 Newfoundland Way is a 63 m² flat in Portishead. It sold for £340,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £340,000 3.9% 1.1% Jun 2015 £260,000 11.5% 9.8% Nov 2011 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 210, Newfoundland Way.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,396 per square metre (£501 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,032 per square metre (£468 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £340,000 £5,397 £317,035 £5,032 Jun 2015 £260,000 £4,127 £303,272 £4,814 Nov 2011 £175,000 £2,778 £202,961 £3,222 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,035. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Portishead are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,770 per square metre (£353 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 210 Newfoundland Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 210 Newfoundland Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: