Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£570,000 Oct 2022 32.1% 21.6% £573,818
£390,000 May 2021 na na £456,497
Floor plan
Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,523 per sqm (£420 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Wombourne are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,860 per square metre (£261 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wombourne WV5-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £354,000 and £486,000 (126 m² × typical £/sqm in Wombourne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
532 square metres (5,726 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Sytch Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2022) of 27 Sytch Lane.

Photos for 27 Sytch Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.