91, Main Road, NG11 7AJ
91 Main Road is a 150 m² detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £750,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £750,000 14.4% 9.5% Aug 2019 £490,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Main Road.
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,917 per square metre (£457 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £750,000 £5,000 £737,527 £4,917 Aug 2019 £490,000 £3,267 £637,555 £4,250 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £737,527. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £3,070 and £3,890 per square metre (£285 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £460,000 and £584,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2002) for 91 Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2020 20/00436/PFUL3
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 91 Main Road Nottingham
- Description:
- Loft conversion including dormer windows to the front and the rear, with a glazed full height feature entrance to the front elevation,
- Summary:
- 21 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.