Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£360,000 Sep 2022 15.0% 8.1% £358,290
£280,000 Dec 2020 na na £309,759
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,956 per sqm (£368 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Radcliffe On Trent are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,690 per square metre (£263 and £342 per square foot) . See the analysis of Radcliffe On Trent NG12-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10, Barry Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Barry Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 24 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Barry Close.

Photos for 10 Barry Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.