15, Pool Court, YO18 8DR
15 Pool Court is a 70 m² detached home in Pickering. It sold for £292,500 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £292,500 31.1% 20.9% Apr 2021 £194,000 1.8% -0.2% Dec 2009 £159,000 7.7% 5.6% Jun 2001 £84,500 16.2% 14.1% Jul 1999 £63,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Pool Court.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,178 per square metre (£388 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,241 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £292,500 £4,179 £296,868 £4,241 Apr 2021 £194,000 £2,771 £225,115 £3,216 Dec 2009 £159,000 £2,271 £255,110 £3,644 Jun 2001 £84,500 £1,207 £282,253 £4,032 Jul 1999 £63,000 £900 £258,721 £3,696 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,868. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pickering are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,640 per square metre (£244 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Pool Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2022) for 15 Pool Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D