32, Little Road, UB3 3BT
32 Little Road is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Hayes And Harlington. It sold for £615,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £615,000 * 8.0% 5.7% Mar 1995 £76,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Little Road.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,590 per square metre (£519 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,990 per square metre (£556 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £615,000 £5,591 £658,852 £5,990 Mar 1995 £76,000 £691 £598,535 £5,441 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £658,852. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes And Harlington are now selling for between £5,060 and £6,890 per square metre (£470 and £640 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £557,000 and £758,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MX430829
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 32 Little Road, Hayes
- Owner
-
LANDSTAR INVESTMENTS LTD
(Company reference number: 13833249)
Proprietor address: 104 Ruislip Road, Greenford UB6 9QH
Price paid on title: £615,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 Jul 2022
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Little Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Little Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 20 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: