Pippins, Rowly Drive, GU6 8PL
Pippins Rowly Drive is a 140 m² detached home in Cranleigh. It sold for £950,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
£950,000 on Oct 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Pippins, Rowly Drive.
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,785 per square metre (£630 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,413 per square metre (£596 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £950,000 £6,786 £897,758 £6,413 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £897,758. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cranleigh are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,000 per square metre (£456 and £557 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £687,000 and £840,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,142 square metres (12,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Pippins Rowly Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2022) for Pippins Rowly Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2024 WA/2024/00048
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Pippins, Rowly Drive, Cranleigh, Surrey,
- Description:
- Erection of single storey extensions including covered porch with alterations to elevations and installation of rooflights.
- Planning ref:
- March 2022 WA/2021/03048
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Pippins, Rowly Drive, Cranleigh, Surrey
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness under section 192 for erection of a detached outbuilding.
- Planning ref:
- November 2021 PRA/2021/02516
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Pippins, Rowly Drive, Cranleigh, Surrey,