28, Bron Haul, CF15 9TA
28 Bron Haul is a 171 m² detached home in Creigiau. It sold for £490,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £490,000 3.9% 1.5% Jun 2004 £244,000 11.2% 9.6% Aug 1997 £118,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Bron Haul.
- Internal area
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,865 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,101 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £490,000 £2,865 £530,318 £3,101 Jun 2004 £244,000 £1,427 £530,439 £3,102 Aug 1997 £118,000 £690 £526,186 £3,077 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 171 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £530,318. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Creigiau are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,120 per square metre (£293 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 171 m², this implies a valuation between £540,000 and £705,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 342 square metres (3,681 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Bron Haul. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/10/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Bron Haul.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 171 sqm (1,841 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.