29, Undercliffe Road, BD2 3BE
29 Undercliffe Road is a 51 m² flat in Bradford. It sold for £85,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £85,000 3.8% 1.6% Apr 2001 £39,000 5.7% 4.2% Nov 1999 £35,950 0.8% -1.1% Jul 1996 £35,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Undercliffe Road.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,895 per square metre (£176 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £85,000 £1,667 £96,654 £1,895 Apr 2001 £39,000 £765 £103,743 £2,034 Nov 1999 £35,950 £705 £107,444 £2,107 Jul 1996 £35,000 £686 £101,653 £1,993 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £96,654. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,760 per square metre (£150 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £83,000 and £141,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Undercliffe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Undercliffe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.