Property data
Sale history
£115,000 on Aug 2022
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,352 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,412 per square metre (£131 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2022 £115,000 £1,353 £120,040 £1,412

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,040. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,270 per square metre (£169 and £210 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
68 square metres (732 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 11 Moor Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2018.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2015) for 11 Moor Lane.

Photos for 11 Moor Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E