65, Willis Place, WR2 4BD
65 Willis Place is a 73 m² terraced home in Worcester. It sold for £252,500 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £252,500 3.2% 0.8% Jun 2012 £182,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Willis Place.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,458 per square metre (£321 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,483 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £252,500 £3,459 £254,230 £3,483 Jun 2012 £182,950 £2,506 £243,400 £3,334 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,230. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,790 per square metre (£278 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Willis Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Willis Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: