3, Dingat Close, SA20 0BR
3 Dingat Close is a 117 m² detached home in Llandovery. It sold for £342,500 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £342,500 * 5.2% 2.9% Mar 1996 £90,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,927 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,888 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £342,500 £2,927 £337,892 £2,888 Mar 1996 £90,000 £769 £448,875 £3,837 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,892. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandovery are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,640 per square metre (£156 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 604 square metres (6,501 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WA783397
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 3 Dingat Close, Llandovery
- Owner
-
E E & A TEE LIMITED
(Company reference number: 00428085)
Proprietor address: 33 The Chase, Pinner HA5 5QP, 4 Victoria Square, Victoria Street, St. Albans AL1 3TF, 23 Peterborough Road, Harrow HA1 2BD
Price paid on title: £342,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 Nov 2022
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Dingat Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2021. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos: