45, Spinney Lane, WS7 2HA
45 Spinney Lane is a 101 m² detached home in Burntwood. It sold for £317,500 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £317,500 3.9% 1.3% Jul 2003 £152,500 14.9% 13.4% Jun 2000 £99,450 5.5% 3.4% Mar 1995 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Spinney Lane.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,143 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,249 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £317,500 £3,144 £328,142 £3,249 Jul 2003 £152,500 £1,510 £335,199 £3,319 Jun 2000 £99,450 £985 £360,193 £3,566 Mar 1995 £75,000 £743 £364,662 £3,611 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,142. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,490 per square metre (£242 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Spinney Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/04/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Spinney Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.