Property data
Sale history
£238,500 on Sep 2022 (est. today's value: £212,121)
Floor plan
Floorplan 79
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,267 per sqm (£304 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Great Blakenham are now selling for between £3,090 and £3,750 per square metre (£287 and £348 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Blakenham IP6-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £226,000 and £274,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Blakenham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 79 York Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/05/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 79 York Crescent.

Photos for 79 York Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.