10, Cathedral View Court, LN2 2GF
10 Cathedral View Court is a 47 m² flat in Nettleham. It sold for £88,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £88,000 5.1% 2.5% May 2013 £55,000 -7.6% -10.0% May 2007 £88,600 -0.5% -3.0% Jul 2004 £89,950 9.2% 7.8% Mar 1999 £55,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Cathedral View Court.
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,872 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,797 per square metre (£167 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £88,000 £1,872 £84,441 £1,797 May 2013 £55,000 £1,170 £70,941 £1,509 May 2007 £88,600 £1,885 £101,087 £2,151 Jul 2004 £89,950 £1,914 £133,992 £2,851 Mar 1999 £55,950 £1,190 £137,742 £2,931 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £84,441. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Cathedral View Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/12/2021. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Cathedral View Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.