21, Percy Road, CV34 5EU
21 Percy Road is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Warwick. It sold for £260,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Jun 2022
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,376 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,603 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £260,000 £3,377 £277,446 £3,603 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,446. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warwick are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,360 per square metre (£299 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £336,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.