78, Ribblehead Road, HG3 2GW
78 Ribblehead Road is a 100 m² detached home in Killinghall. It sold for £380,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £380,000 6.7% -1.7% Jun 2021 £347,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 78, Ribblehead Road.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,800 per square metre (£353 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,714 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £380,000 £3,800 £371,449 £3,714 Jun 2021 £347,500 £3,475 £370,262 £3,703 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,449. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Killinghall are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,090 per square metre (£296 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £319,000 and £409,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 78 Ribblehead Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 78 Ribblehead Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.