Property data
Sale history
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£42,500 Oct 2022 Leasehold -8.3% -11.4% £42,757
£70,800 * Nov 2016 Freehold na na £93,683

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£720 per sqm (£67 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nettleham LN2-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £138,000 and £191,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Nettleham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Title number
LL370456
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
14 Abbots Way, Scothern, Lincoln
Owner
ACIS GROUP LIMITED (Company reference number: 03593345)
Proprietor address: Acis House, 57 Bridge Street, Gainsborough DN21 1GG
Price paid on title: £70,800
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Dec 2016
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as Acis Group Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.