51, Silver Street, LE67 5EW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £195,000 Oct 2022 3.8% 1.2% £198,362 £109,950 Jun 2007 4.6% 2.4% £184,137 £92,000 Jul 2003 26.7% 24.9% £209,498 £36,500 Aug 1999 na na £164,073 - Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,772 per sqm (£165 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Whitwick are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,040 per square metre (£217 and £282 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitwick LE67-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £257,000 and £334,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitwick). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 51 Silver Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 51 Silver Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.