Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2022 £1,350,000 5.2% 1.3%
Oct 2018 £1,100,000 5.8% 3.5%
Jun 2004 £490,000 0.0% -1.4%
Aug 2001 £490,000 23.3% 21.3%
May 1996 £163,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Filmer Road.

Floorplan 73
View floorplan
Internal area
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £11,739 per square metre (£1,091 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,530 per square metre (£1,071 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2022 £1,350,000 £11,739 £1,325,992 £11,530
Oct 2018 £1,100,000 £9,565 £1,204,597 £10,475
Jun 2004 £490,000 £4,261 £1,353,135 £11,766
Aug 2001 £490,000 £4,261 £1,577,007 £13,713
May 1996 £163,000 £1,417 £1,217,362 £10,586

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,325,992. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,810 and £11,180 per square metre (£818 and £1,038 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £1,013,000 and £1,286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 73 Filmer Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Filmer Road.

Photos for 73 Filmer Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2025 2024/03202/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
73 Filmer Road London
Description:
Erection of a rear roof extension; and erection of a single storey rear extension.

Planning ref:
July 2024 2024/01769/TREE
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address:
73 Filmer Road London
Description:
Pear tree. Remove. Excessive shading, fruit falling on small children, tree too large for location.

Planning ref:
April 2011 2011/00521/TREE
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
73 Filmer Road Londo
Description:
Pear Tree to reduce crown by 30% and thin by 10-15% - Tree to large for space

Planning ref:
February 2008 2008/00507/TREE
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
73 Filmer Road Londo