3, Cleves Way, TN23 5DD
3 Cleves Way is a 54 m² semi-detached home in Ashford. It sold for £280,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £280,000 8.7% 5.4% Nov 2015 £157,250 3.2% 0.8% Feb 2006 £116,000 11.0% 9.1% Dec 1995 £40,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Cleves Way.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,185 per square metre (£482 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,393 per square metre (£501 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £280,000 £5,185 £291,211 £5,393 Nov 2015 £157,250 £2,912 £239,459 £4,434 Feb 2006 £116,000 £2,148 £249,990 £4,629 Dec 1995 £40,000 £741 £251,922 £4,665 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,211. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashford are now selling for between £2,930 and £4,240 per square metre (£272 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Cleves Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/05/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 3 Cleves Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.