4, The Grove, CT14 9TL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £355,000 Oct 2022 5.8% 3.0% £301,167 £178,000 Jul 2010 na na £313,316 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,034 per sqm (£375 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Deal are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,860 per square metre (£265 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Deal CT14-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £252,000 and £340,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Deal). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 The Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 4 The Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: