95, High Street, PO35 5SF
95 High Street is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Bembridge. It sold for £395,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £395,000 9.6% 6.8% Mar 2014 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 95, High Street.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,593 per square metre (£427 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,504 per square metre (£418 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £395,000 £4,593 £387,324 £4,504 Mar 2014 £180,000 £2,093 £288,871 £3,359 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £387,324. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bembridge are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,860 per square metre (£335 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £418,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/12/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 95 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.