5, Evergreen Drive, HU6 7YD
5 Evergreen Drive is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Hull. It sold for £143,200 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £143,200 6.8% 2.9% Mar 2019 £115,000 3.8% 2.3% Sep 2013 £93,500 0.5% -2.0% May 2004 £88,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Evergreen Drive.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,512 per square metre (£233 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,490 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £143,200 £2,512 £141,914 £2,490 Mar 2019 £115,000 £2,018 £145,773 £2,557 Sep 2013 £93,500 £1,640 £146,796 £2,575 May 2004 £88,950 £1,561 £169,674 £2,977 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,914. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,120 per square metre (£132 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £82,000 and £121,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Evergreen Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/01/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Evergreen Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C