64, Foxcote Close, B98 0PS
64 Foxcote Close is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Redditch. It sold for £268,250 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £268,250 5.0% 1.5% Dec 2018 £226,000 6.1% 4.4% May 2012 £153,000 -2.3% -4.9% May 2008 £168,300 0.4% -2.9% Mar 2007 £167,500 2.4% -0.1% Oct 2004 £158,300 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Foxcote Close.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,311 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,713 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £268,250 £3,312 £300,718 £3,713 Dec 2018 £226,000 £2,790 £307,965 £3,802 May 2012 £153,000 £1,889 £306,096 £3,779 May 2008 £168,300 £2,078 £298,292 £3,683 Mar 2007 £167,500 £2,068 £331,216 £4,089 Oct 2004 £158,300 £1,954 £340,655 £4,206 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,718. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redditch are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,420 per square metre (£215 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Foxcote Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2022) for 64 Foxcote Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 15 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: