24, Lees Road, PR6 9PP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £285,000 Oct 2022 5.7% 3.3% £284,915 £69,000 Apr 1997 na na £300,323 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,850 per sqm (£265 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Adlington are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,040 per square metre (£202 and £282 per square foot) . See the analysis of Adlington PR6-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £218,000 and £304,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Adlington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Lees Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2022) of 24 Lees Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.