Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2022 £254,400 3.7% 1.2%
Nov 2003 £128,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, The Meadows.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,065 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,329 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2022 £254,400 £3,065 £276,317 £3,329
Nov 2003 £128,000 £1,542 £363,069 £4,374

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,317. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Foulridge are now selling for between £1,980 and £3,150 per square metre (£183 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 The Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2024) for 6 The Meadows.

Photos for 6 The Meadows
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.