Property data
Sale history
£598,000 on Feb 2022 (est. today's value: £528,632)
Internal area
161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,714 per sqm (£345 per sqft) in Feb 2022. For context, homes in Barnham are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,420 per square metre (£317 and £410 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barnham PO22-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, Bateson Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Planning ref:
May 2024 BN/64/24/HH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address:
11 Bateson Way Barnham
Description:
Proposed garage conversion works.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.