11, Plumer Street, L15 1EE
11 Plumer Street is a 51 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £91,500 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £91,500 11.4% 8.9% Feb 2018 £60,000 * 21.5% 18.2% Jan 2017 £48,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,794 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,152 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £91,500 £1,794 £109,772 £2,152 Feb 2018 £60,000 £1,176 £95,412 £1,871 Jan 2017 £48,500 £951 £82,930 £1,626 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,772. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,320 and £1,940 per square metre (£122 and £180 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £67,000 and £99,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental