16, High Street, BA13 4DS
16 High Street is a 172 m² semi-detached home in Dilton Marsh. It sold for £650,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£650,000 on Nov 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, High Street.
- Internal area
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,779 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,599 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £650,000 £3,779 £619,032 £3,599 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 172 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £619,032. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dilton Marsh are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,730 per square metre (£272 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 172 m², this implies a valuation between £504,000 and £642,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/05/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 172 sqm (1,851 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.