47, Laleham Road, SE6 2HU
47 Laleham Road is a 137 m² terraced home in Bellingham. It sold for £727,500 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £727,500 4.9% 1.6% Jan 2016 £525,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Laleham Road.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,310 per square metre (£493 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,426 per square metre (£504 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £727,500 £5,310 £743,367 £5,426 Jan 2016 £525,000 £3,832 £650,149 £4,746 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £743,367. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bellingham are now selling for between £4,400 and £6,010 per square metre (£408 and £558 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £603,000 and £823,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Laleham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Laleham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.