31, Goldcrest Way, WR9 7FY
31 Goldcrest Way is a 130 m² detached home in Droitwich. It sold for £437,995 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£437,995 on Apr 2022
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,369 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,577 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £437,995 £3,369 £465,047 £3,577 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £465,047. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Droitwich are now selling for between £3,190 and £3,900 per square metre (£296 and £362 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £415,000 and £507,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 17 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.