14, Drovers Place, SE15 2RP
14 Drovers Place is a 110 m² terraced home in Peckham. It sold for £565,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £565,000 9.3% 3.4% Aug 2020 £468,000 4.6% 2.8% Nov 2016 £395,000 7.6% 5.3% Jul 2005 £172,000 6.1% 4.3% Mar 2003 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Drovers Place.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,136 per square metre (£477 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,209 per square metre (£484 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £565,000 £5,136 £572,939 £5,209 Aug 2020 £468,000 £4,255 £515,041 £4,682 Nov 2016 £395,000 £3,591 £476,152 £4,329 Jul 2005 £172,000 £1,564 £591,922 £5,381 Mar 2003 £150,000 £1,364 £624,802 £5,680 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £572,939. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Peckham are now selling for between £6,210 and £8,170 per square metre (£576 and £759 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £683,000 and £899,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Drovers Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Drovers Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.