31 Abbots Lodge, Roper Road, CT2 8FD
31 Abbots Lodge Roper Road is a 48 m² flat in Canterbury. It sold for £142,500 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £142,500 2.9% -0.8% Mar 2019 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31 Abbots Lodge, Roper Road.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,968 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,883 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £142,500 £2,969 £138,363 £2,883 Mar 2019 £130,000 £2,708 £143,376 £2,987 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,363. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canterbury are now selling for between £3,240 and £4,800 per square metre (£301 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Abbots Lodge Roper Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2022) for 31 Abbots Lodge Roper Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.