35, Longdene Road, GU27 2PQ
35 Longdene Road is a 220 m² detached home in Haslemere. It sold for £985,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £985,000 6.8% 4.4% Jan 2007 £365,000 14.5% 12.6% Sep 1996 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Longdene Road.
- Internal area
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,477 per square metre (£416 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,601 per square metre (£427 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £985,000 £4,477 £1,012,206 £4,601 Jan 2007 £365,000 £1,659 £753,839 £3,427 Sep 1996 £90,000 £409 £578,208 £2,628 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 220 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,012,206. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haslemere are now selling for between £4,430 and £6,640 per square metre (£411 and £616 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 220 m², this implies a valuation between £975,000 and £1,461,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 787 square metres (8,471 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Longdene Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Longdene Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 220 sqm (2,368 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 07 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: