23, Springfield, BA15 1BA
23 Springfield is a 73 m² flat in Bradford-On-Avon. It sold for £260,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £260,000 5.1% 2.6% Oct 2001 £91,500 6.2% 4.4% Jul 2000 £84,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Springfield.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,561 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,233 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £260,000 £3,562 £235,995 £3,233 Oct 2001 £91,500 £1,253 £210,165 £2,879 Jul 2000 £84,950 £1,164 £232,513 £3,185 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,995. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford-On-Avon are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,860 per square metre (£345 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Springfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Springfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.