22, Baileys Way, PO18 8FE
22 Baileys Way is a 112 m² detached home in Bosham. It sold for £410,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £410,000 1.1% -1.9% Jan 2016 £380,000 6.8% 6.1% Aug 2013 £325,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Baileys Way.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,660 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,394 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £410,000 £3,661 £380,080 £3,394 Jan 2016 £380,000 £3,393 £512,165 £4,573 Aug 2013 £325,000 £2,902 £444,218 £3,966 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,080. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bosham are now selling for between £3,960 and £5,420 per square metre (£367 and £503 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £444,000 and £607,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Baileys Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2020. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 22 Baileys Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.