20, Wilman Way, SP2 8QS
20 Wilman Way is a 109 m² detached home in Salisbury. It sold for £500,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
£500,000 on Oct 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Wilman Way.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,587 per square metre (£426 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,336 per square metre (£403 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £500,000 £4,587 £472,631 £4,336 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £472,631. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,490 per square metre (£318 and £417 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £374,000 and £489,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Wilman Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2019) for 20 Wilman Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2016 16/05437/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 20 Wilman Way Salisbury Wiltshire
- Description:
- T1 - Oak tree - reduce crown by approx 20% & reshape & reduce canopy away from building
- Planning ref:
- January 2003 S/2002/2225
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 20 WILMAN WAY, HARVARD HEIGHTS, COOMBE ROAD, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- PRUNE TREE
- Summary:
- 19 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.