32, Tennyson Street, LE19 3FD
32 Tennyson Street is a 136 m² semi-detached home in Narborough. It sold for £382,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £382,000 3.9% 0.4% Jun 2018 £325,000 6.6% 4.4% May 2001 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Tennyson Street.
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,808 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,828 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £382,000 £2,809 £384,554 £2,828 Jun 2018 £325,000 £2,390 £433,975 £3,191 May 2001 £110,000 £809 £390,019 £2,868 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,554. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Narborough are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,810 per square metre (£272 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £398,000 and £518,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 346 square metres (3,724 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Tennyson Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/04/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Tennyson Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.