31, Derby Road, SW14 7DU
31 Derby Road is a 123 m² terraced home in Mortlake. It sold for £1,240,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £1,240,000 Freehold 3.3% 0.5% Oct 2015 £1,000,000 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Derby Road.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,081 per square metre (£937 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,977 per square metre (£927 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £1,240,000 £10,081 £1,227,228 £9,977 Oct 2015 £1,000,000 £8,130 £1,137,463 £9,248 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,227,228. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mortlake are now selling for between £7,320 and £10,400 per square metre (£680 and £966 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £900,000 and £1,279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Derby Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Derby Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.