Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£430,000 Oct 2022 6.1% 3.7% £448,358
£109,950 Nov 1999 na na £445,844
Floor plan
Floorplan 103
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,942 per sqm (£459 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Crawley are now selling for between £3,690 and £4,510 per square metre (£342 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crawley RH11-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £321,000 and £392,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Crawley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 103 Rushetts Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 103 Rushetts Road.

Photos for 103 Rushetts Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.