16, Innings Drive, BN24 6BJ
16 Innings Drive is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Pevensey Bay. It sold for £345,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £345,000 5.1% 2.6% Aug 2001 £119,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Innings Drive.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,160 per square metre (£572 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,598 per square metre (£520 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £345,000 £6,161 £313,489 £5,598 Aug 2001 £119,950 £2,142 £361,030 £6,447 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,489. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pevensey Bay are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,590 per square metre (£310 and £426 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Innings Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/06/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2022) for 16 Innings Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.